Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< October

November

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2710:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting Group Church
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
14:00 - 14:45
test event for rotas
17:30 - 19:30
Private event Memorial Halls
2809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:00
Taekwon-do (Cameron) Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
2909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room (Fellowship room)
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Church Hall
10:00
Grant Lounge
11:00 - 13:00
Grant Memorial Hall back room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves, Church hall, lounge, snug Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:45 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
19:30
Housekeeping meeting Snug
3109:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Session & Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
11:00 - 14:00
Castl Church hall
13:00
Giffnock Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 22:00
Lyric Club Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton Memorial hall
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
16:00 - 23:00
Castl Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
 
209:30 - 16:30
NCT - Fellowship/Session Room
10:00 - 12:30
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
310:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting Group Church
16:00 - 20:00
Lyric Club Memorial hall
409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:15
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwon-do (Cameron) Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
509:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room (Fellowship room)
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Church Hall
10:00
Grant Lounge
13:00
Giffnock school group Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves, Church hall, lounge, snug Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 19:25
Quiet Time Church
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
709:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Session & Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
11:00 - 14:00
Castl Church hall
13:00
Giffnock Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies church hall
19:00
Senior badminton Memorial hall
810:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
11:30
Funeral Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
910:00 - 12:30
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
19:30
Orchardhill's Top 10 2019, Church
1010:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting Group Church
1106:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwon-do (Cameron) Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:15 - 20:15
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
1209:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room (Fellowship room)
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Church Hall
10:00
Grant Lounge
13:00
Giffnock school group Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 21:00
Presbytery Church, Session/fellowship and lounge
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves, Church hall, lounge, snug Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
1309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
13:30 - 15:30
Christmas craft Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:45 - 19:45
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:00
SLA meeting snugg Church
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
1409:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Session & Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
11:00 - 14:00
Castl Church hall
13:00
Giffnock Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies church hall
19:00
Senior badminton Memorial hall
1510:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
19:30 - 22:00
Film night -Fellowship room
1610:00 - 12:30
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
1710:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting Group Church
18:30
Bereavement Service Church
1809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:15
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwon-do (Cameron) Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
1909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room (Fellowship room)
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Church Hall
10:00
Grant Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves, Church hall, lounge, snug Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
19:30
Kirk Session meeting Session room
19:30
Sound desk training Church
2009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
17:30 - 19:45
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
2109:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Session & Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
11:00 - 14:00
Castl Church hall
13:00
Giffnock Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies church hall
19:00 - 21:00
Thinking Allowed - Sanctuary
19:00
Senior badminton Memorial hall
22Church out of commission
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Memorial hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
2309:30 - 13:30
N.C.T Session room only
10:00 - 12:30
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
11:00 - 15:00
Christmas Fayre Church
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial Hall
2410:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting Group Church
2509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:15
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwon-do (Cameron) Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
2609:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room (Fellowship room)
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Church Hall
13:00
Afternoon Communion Church
13:00
Giffnock school group Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves, Church hall, lounge, snug Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
17:30 - 18:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
2809:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchardhill Community Cafe Session & Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
11:00 - 14:00
Castl Church hall
13:00
Giffnock Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room/Session room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies church hall
19:00
Senior badminton Memorial hall
2910:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
3010:00 - 12:30
Junior Badminton Memorial hall

<< October