Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< December

January

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
30School holidays
17:30 - 20:30
Kirsty Flockhart Back room Memorial Halls
31School holidays
08:00 - 12:30
Kirsty Flockhart Back room Memorial Hall
1School holidays


 
2School holidays


3School holidays


4School holidays


5School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service and Communion Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
19:00
Sound desk training
709:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
809:00
Lorna meeting Lounge
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Quiet time Church
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
909:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
11:00 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Session/fellowship rooms
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Session/Fellowship room
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
1010:00 - 11:00
Yoga Memorial Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
1109:30 - 16:30
N.C.T Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
1210:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
1309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
13:00
Guild Committee Meeting Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
1409:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 15:00
Generation Stories Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
1509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
13:30
Giffnock P1 Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
1609:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00
Property meeting Snugg
11:00 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Giffnock school Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Session/fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
1710:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
1810:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial Hall
1910:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
13:30 - 15:30
Private event Memorial hall
2009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:00
Via Sucot Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
2109:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
13:30 - 15:00
Generation Stories Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
2209:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
2309:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00
Nursery Fellowship room
11:00 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Session/fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
19:30
Finance meeting Lounge
2410:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
2510:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
10:30 - 17:30
N.C.T Session/Fellowship room
2610:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones Church hall and rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Fellowship room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service Church
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Sunflower group meeting
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
19:30
Dessert Island Discs Church
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship/Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 20:30
Taekwondo Church Hall
18:00 - 21:30
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Church
19:30 - 22:00
Crosswords Fellowship room
2809:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Session room
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
10:30 - 12:30
U3A History of Art Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Congregational Board Session Room
19:30
Senior badminton Memorial hall
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 21:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
3009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial hall
10:00
Nursery Fellowship room
11:00 - 16:00
Castl Church Hall and Lounge
13:30
Nursery Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Session/fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church hall
19:00
Senior badminton memorial halls
19:30
Grant Church
3110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th B.B Anchor Boys & Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
19:30
Film night Fellowship room
110:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
 

<< December