Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< January 2019

February 2019

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2710:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service & Baptism
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
2809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Meditation Church Hall
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship room ( session room)
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
2909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Short adult education class Church
10:00
Superintendency meeting Lounge
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
13:00
Giffnock school P1
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:15
Finance meeting Church
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
3009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
13:30 - 15:30
Tuesday Club Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
16:30
Garry McFarlane Mtg Fellowship room
17:30 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
3109:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
18:30 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
19:30
Vision meeting Lounge
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
 
210:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
310:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Kim Meditation Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
509:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Short adult education class Church
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30
Congregational Board Church
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
709:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
12:00 - 15:00
Castl Church Hall
14:00 - 15:00
Castl Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
19:00 - 22:00
Thinking Allowed Session & Fellowship room
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
8School holidays
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
9School holidays
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
10School holidays
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
19:30 - 22:00
Dessert Island Disc Church Hall
11School holidays
06:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship room Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Taekwon-do M.Hall
20:30
Be Military Fit Memorial Halls
12School holidays
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Short adult education class Church
18:00
Glasgow Presbytery Church
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
1409:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
12:00 - 15:00
Castl Church Hall
13:30 - 14:30
Giffnock school Fellowship room (session room)
14:00 - 15:00
Castl Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1510:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
19:30
Film night Session/Fellowship room
1610:00 - 16:
Shona Cook Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
1710:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
12:00
Soundwaves Memorial Hall
1809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
19:30
Kirk Session - Church Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
1909:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
13:30 - 14:30
Giffnock school Fellowship room (session room)
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 22:30
Stories for the Soul Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
18:30
Employees support group meeting Session/Fellowship room
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
19:30
Property mtg (viridor) Snug
2109:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
12:00 - 15:00
Castl Church Hall
13:30 - 14:30
Giffnock school Fellowship room (session room)
14:00 - 15:00
Castl Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
17:00
Building Development Group
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
18:30 - 22:00
NCT Session and Fellowship room
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2210:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
2310:00 - 13:00
Presbytery Conference All rooms
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
2410:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones & Bridges Church Hall
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and Coffee time Church
11:30
Knitting and Crochet Group Tea area Church
12:30 - 16:30
Soundwaves Memorial Hall
2509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
14:00 - 17:00
Guild Fellowship room ( session room)
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownie Pack Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room (Session room)
20:30 - 21:30
Be Miltary Fit Memorial Hall
2609:30 - 13:30
Superintendency meeting Church
09:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Church Hall
13:30 - 14:30
Giffnock school Fellowship room (session room)
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Session room
18:15 - 20:00
Soundwaves Church hall, Snugg, Lounge
18:30 - 22:30
Stories for the Soul Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Halls
19:30 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
13:30 - 15:30
Tuesday Club Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownie Pack Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare Lounge
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session Room(fellowship room)
2809:30 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tia Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Castl Back room Memorial Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
12:00 - 15:00
Castl Church Hall
13:30 - 14:30
Giffnock school Fellowship room (session room)
14:00 - 15:00
Castl Lounge
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownie pack church hall
19:00 - 22:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
19:30
Congregational Board Church
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial hall
 
209:00 - 12:00
B.B Junior section Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
 

<< January 2019