Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< April 2017

May 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
3010:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
1school holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
19:00 - 21:00
Paul Drury Memorial Hall
19:45
CrossWords Music - Fellowship Room
 
209:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
20:00 - 21:00
Pilates Church hall
409:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
510:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church halls
14:00 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
BB - Display rehersal - Church hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
610:30
Creative Worship Fellowship room
11:00 - 13:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
14:00 - 18:00
Private event Memorial hall
709:30 - 09:55
Prayer time Church
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
14:00 - 17:00
David Fisher Church hall
806:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 18:00
PPC
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45
CrossWords Music - Fellowship Room
909:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1009:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
20:00 - 21:00
Pilates Church hall
1109:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1210:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church halls
14:00 - 18:00
PPC
18:00 - 20:00
BB - Display - Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
13

1410:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
14:00 - 17:00
David Fisher Church hall
1509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Session and Fellowship room
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 18:00
PPC
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Session and Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45
CrossWords Music - Fellowship Room
1609:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Memorial hall Stage
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30 - 20:30
Veronica Snugg
20:00 - 21:00
Pilates Church hall
1809:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1910:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church halls
14:00 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
20

2109:30 - 09:55
Open prayer time Church
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
14:00 - 17:00
David Fisher Church hall
19:00 - 20:30
Fusion Memorial Halls
2209:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
19:45
CrossWords Music - Fellowship Room
2309:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30 - 20:30
Veronica Snugg
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session Room
2509:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:00 - 22:00
N.C.T Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
26school holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church halls
27school holiday


28school holiday
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
29school holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
19:45
CrossWords Music - Fellowship Room
30school holiday
19:30
Kirk Session Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
3109:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:30
Mindfulness Meditation Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2nd A Brownies
19:00
Meeting Lounge
19:30 - 20:30
Veronica Snugg
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session Room and Church
109:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
210:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church halls
14:00 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
 
3

 

<< April 2017