Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List | Go to current month

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< March 2017

April 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2610:30 - 11:30
Family worship with Stepping Stones
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00 - 20:30
Fusion Memorial Halls
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial Halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial Halls
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
2809:40 - 11:10
Imagi Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves all rooms Church building
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:30
Kirk Session Session room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddler Memorial hall
10:00
School rehearsal Giffnock Primary
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
11:00
Afternoon Communion and Tea
13:30
Giffnock School service
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:00
Choir Session room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
3009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial Halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:30 - 22:00
National Childbirth Training Fellowship room
18:30 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
31Wedding
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga - Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section
1school holiday
10:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial halls
 
2school holiday
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
3school holiday
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church Hall
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
4school holiday


5school holiday


6school holiday
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
7school holiday


8school holiday


9school holiday
10:30 - 11:30
Palm Sunday Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00 - 20:30
Fusion Memorial Halls
10school holiday
06:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church Hall
19:45
CrossWords - Fellowship Room
11school holiday


12school holiday


13Maundy Thursday
school holiday
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
19:00
Service Giffnock South Church
14school holiday
Good Friday
19:00
Good Friday Service Orchardhill Parish
15school holiday


16school holiday
Easter Sunday
09:00
Easter Breakfast Church hall
09:30 - 09:55
Open prayer time Church
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
17school holiday Easter Monday


1809:40 - 11:10
Image Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:00
Thornlee Memorial hall
1909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
20:00 - 10:00
Pilates Church hall
2009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Thornlee Memorial hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2110:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Memorial halls
12:00
Giffnock School P6 Church
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
22Thornlee Memorial hall


2310:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial Hall
19:00 - 20:30
Fusion Memorial Halls
2409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
2509:40 - 11:10
Image Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:00
Thornlee Memorial hall
19:30
Congregational Board Meeting Session room
2609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
20:00 - 10:00
Pilates Church hall
2709:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Thornlee Memorial hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2810:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Memorial halls
18:00
Octave Concert Church and halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
29Thornlee Memorial hall


3010:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All halls
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
1school holiday
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
 
209:40 - 11:10
Image Fun Church Hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial Hall
19:00
Thornlee Memorial hall
 
309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial Hall
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Church hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
20:00 - 10:00
Pilates Church hall
 
409:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship rooms
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Thornlee Memorial hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
510:00 - 11:00
Yoga (level 1) Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
BB - Display rehersal - Church hall
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial halls
 
613:30
Private event Memorial hall
 

<< March 2017