Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< November 2017

December 2017

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
2609:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
19:00
Fusion Memorial halls
2709:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
18:30 - 20:00
Veronica O'Hare
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2809:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
09:30 - 13:00
Grant meeting Back room M.Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:00 - 12:00
Art Open Studies Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:30 - 18:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30
Choir Session Room
3009:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 22:00
NCT - Fellowship Room
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
110:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
 
210:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
309:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship & Communion Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
409:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:15
Seasonal Bliss Yoga Session room
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
509:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
19:30
Congregational Board Session room
609:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
18:30 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
19:30
Choir Session Room
709:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
810:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 22:00
B.B District quiz competition session/fellowship room
910:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
13:30
Private event Memorial halls
19:00
Bridges Sleepover all rooms
1009:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Choir Cantata
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
12:00 - 14:00
Stepping Stones Christmas party Session/Fellowship room
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
15:30
Festive Film Church hall
19:00
Fusion Memorial halls
1106:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Hall
19:30 - 21:30
2nd Guides Memorial halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
1209:30 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church Hall
09:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session and Fellowship room
13:20
Bubblegum and Fluff Church
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms & Church
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
1309:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial halls
1409:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church Hall
09:30 - 12:00
Ladies badminton Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1510:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
11:20
Bubblegum and Fluff
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial Halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys Brigade Junior Section Memorial halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1610:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial hall
1709:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones and Crosswords Service
10:30 - 11:30
Stepping Stones All rooms
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
13:30 - 17:30
Private Event - Memorial Hall
18:30
Soundwaves Christmas
1809:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
1909:45 - 12:00
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 20:00
Soundwaves All rooms
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
2012:45
Giffnock School in hall
13:30
Giffnock School Service
14:15 - 18:00
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
21School hols
17:30 - 21:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial Hall
22School hols


23School hols
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
24School hols
09:30
Morning tea/coffee
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30
Boomerang Church Hall
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
18:00 - 19:00
Kids time service
22:45
Mulled wine and mince pies
23:15
Community singing with choir and service
25School hols
10:00
Christmas Day Service
26School hols


27School hols


28School hols
17:30 - 21:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
29School hols


30School hols
14:00 - 16:00
Private Event - Church Hall
31School hols
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Church hall
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Tower Room
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
1School hols


 
2School hols


 
3School hols


 
409:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
17:30 - 21:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
 
5

 
6

 

<< November 2017