Diary

Printer Friendly | Display as List

Take a glance or a closer look at What's On at Orchardhill over the coming weeks. It's a busy time so run you mouse over the various events to see What, Where and When.

Do not make any Hall bookings etc, on this page. Please use the booking forms on the Halls letting pages under "COMMUNITY and NEWS." A booking here does not connect to the main booking system and is not valid. You are at risk of someone else taking your booking, if in the interim they have booked on the reservation system at: http://www.orchardhill.org.uk/community-news/hall-letting/

<< December 2017

January 2018

Change category
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31School hols
10:30 - 11:30
Boomerang Church hall
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
1Senior Badminton New Year Game
School hols


 
2School hols


3School hols


409:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:30 - 21:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
514:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
610:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
710:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service & Communion
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
806:30 - 09:30
Via Sucot Session room
09:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church
909:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial hall
18:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
1009:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfullness Meditation Session Room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30
Caring for our Community Group Fellowship room
19:30
Choir Church
1109:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
17:30 - 21:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1210:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
1310:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
N.C.T Fellowship room
1410:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
1509:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00
Guild Committee meeting Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:30
History Reading Group Lounge
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
1609:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 20:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
1709:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfullness Meditation Session Room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
1809:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
1910:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
2010:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
2110:30 - 11:30
Family Worship Service
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
10:30 - 11:30
All Sorts & Smartie Gang All rooms
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
2209:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
17:00 - 18:30
Veronica O'Hare Snugg
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
2309:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 21:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Session meeting Church
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
2409:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfullness Meditation Session Room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
18:30 - 20:00
Bi-Polar Scotland ? Lounge
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
2509:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
10:45 - 14:30
Day Conference
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
19:30
Finance meeting Fellowship room
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
2610:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
10:00 - 14:00
Meeting Session room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
2710:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
19:00
Chips winter night
2810:30 - 11:30
All age service Led by Crosswords
10:30 - 11:30
Bridges Snugg
10:30 - 11:30
Creche Lounge
11:30 - 13:00
Tea and coffee time
2909:30 - 11:30
Parent & Toddlers Memorial halls
11:15 - 12:15
Gentle Yoga Session room
14:00 - 16:00
Guild Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church hall
18:15 - 19:30
2nd Brownies Memorial Halls
19:45 - 22:30
Crosswords Fellowship room
3009:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 13:00
Grant meeting Back room M.hall
09:45 - 11:45
Imagi-Fun Church hall
10:00 - 13:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial halls
18:15 - 19:45
Soundwaves Church Hall
18:30 - 19:30
Rainbows Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
Glasgow School of Guitar Fellowship room
19:30
Congregational Board Church
19:30
Senior Badminton Memorial hall
3109:30 - 11:30
Parent and Toddlers memorial hall
10:00 - 11:45
Mindfullness Meditation Session Room
10:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church Hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Halls
17:00 - 20:30
Veroncia O'Hare Snugg
18:00 - 19:00
Quiet time/reflection time Church
18:15 - 19:30
2ndA Brownies Church Hall
19:00 - 21:00
2ndA Guides Memorial hall
19:30 - 21:30
Choir Session room
109:00 - 11:30
Ladies Badminton Memorial halls
09:30 - 11:00
Practical Tai Chi Church hall
10:00 - 12:00
Orchard Community Cafe Session/Fellowship room
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare Memorial Hall
15:30 - 17:30
Kumon Church Hall
18:15 - 19:30
8th Brownies Church Hall
19:00
Senior Badminton Memorial halls
20:00 - 22:00
Pilates Church hall
 
210:00 - 11:00
Yoga Church hall
14:15 - 18:15
Primary Playcare memorial Hall
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Anchor Boys Memorial halls
18:30 - 19:30
86th Boys' Brigade Junior Section Memorial Halls
19:30 - 21:30
86th Boys' Brigade Company Section Memorial Halls
 
310:00 - 12:00
Junior Badminton Memorial halls
13:30 - 17:30
Private event Memorial hall
 

<< December 2017